EUROPEAN BILLIARDS & SNOOKER ASSOCIATION

EUROPEAN SNOOKER CHAMPIONSHIPS

8th to 12nd October 2021 - Albufeira/Portugal



Referees List

    No
    Referee
    Country
    Age
    Referee
    class

    1
    Edmond Ndou
    Albania
    43
    3
    2
    Erich Pliessnig
    Austria
    52
    1
    3
    Pieter Vanassche
    Belgium
    37
    3
    4
    Bart Tournel
    Belgium
    55
    1
    5
    Frank Monette
    Belgium
    53
    2
    6
    Patrick Casier
    Belgium
    55
    2
    7
    Almedin Hodzic
    Bosnia Herzegovina
    33
    2
    8
    Hristo Ivanov
    Bulgaria
    36
    3
    9
    Tsvetelina Minkova
    Bulgaria
    24
    3
    10
    Alex Tanev Persson
    Denmark
    20
    3
    11
    Glen Sullivan Bissett
    England
    58
    1 E
    12
    Satu Isolehto
    Finland
    58
    2
    13
    Gergo Almasi
    Hungary
    38
    3
    14
    Laszlo Bekk
    Hungary
    40
    2
    15
    Gabor Batori
    Hungary
    44
    2
    16
    Veronika Kovacs
    Hungary
    55
    3
    17
    Éva Koszó
    Hungary
    37
    3
    18
    Tryggvi Erlingsson
    Finland
    59
    1
    19
    Neil Shanahan
    Ireland
    76
    1 T
    20
    John Tobin
    Ireland
    66
    3
    21
    Egidijus Dudenas
    Lithuania
    49
    3
    22
    Natalia Gradinari
    Moldova
    34
    2
    23
    Desi Stinson
    Northern Ireland
    71
    1 T
    24
    Seamus Gallagher
    Northern Ireland
    52
    2
    25
    Maciej Grzegorz Lesiak
    Poland
    49
    3
    26
    Wiktoria Jędruszek
    Poland
    37
    2
    27
    Mateusz Rusin
    Poland
    42
    2
    28
    Kazimierz Olejniczak
    Poland
    64
    1E
    29
    Miguel Santos
    Portugal
    48
    3
    30
    André Santos
    Portugal
    30
    2
    31
    Joao Leao Correia
    Portugal
    29
    2
    32
    Filipa Lourenço
    Portugal
    31
    3
    33
    Iurii Klinkov
    Russia
    66
    2
    34
    Kirill Zhizdiuk
    Russia
    47
    3
    35
    Vadim Krivda
    Russia
    57
    1 T
    36
    Vladan Ciric
    Serbia
    27
    2
    37
    Johan Hansson
    Sweden
    56
    3
    38
    Yasemin Bağiran
    Turkey
    29
    3
    39
    Cemile Aşci
    Turkey
    45
    3
    40
    Peter Thomas
    Wales
    71
    1 E

    © EBSA 2013-2022 All rights reserved. Created by :