European Snooker Championships Seniors - Albufeira / Portugal 2021

Number of players: 80 - select group           or     

Group A

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Darren Morgan Wales 3 3 9 2 7
2Jeremy Dorchies France 3 1 3 8 -5
3Gianluca Manoli Italy 3 0 3 9 -6
4Lee Roberts England 3 2 7 3 4
Group B

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Wayne Brown England 3 3 9 2 7
2Yakov Shaashuashvili Israel 3 1 3 7 -4
3Philip Ciantar Malta 3 2 8 3 5
4Leonardo Quimari Italy 3 0 1 9 -8
Group C

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Pascal Tollenaere Belgium 3 2 7 3 4
2Heath Williams Czech Republic 3 1 3 6 -3
3Jani Kananen Finland 3 3 9 1 8
4Robert Sekuła Poland 3 0 0 9 -9
Group D

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1David Vaitzman Israel 3 2 6 3 3
2Gary Kinnear Scotland 3 2 6 4 2
3Patrick Geysels Belgium 3 2 7 3 4
4Pedro France Portugal 3 0 0 9 -9
Group E

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Dylan Rees Ireland 3 1 6 7 -1
2Jim Johansson Sweden 3 3 9 1 8
3Asgeir Gudbjartsson Iceland 3 2 6 6 0
4Jose Enfedaque Spain 3 0 2 9 -7
Group F

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Ivan Attard Malta 3 3 9 2 7
2Marek Zubrzycki Poland 3 1 3 6 -3
3Andy Nettleton Sweden 3 2 8 3 5
4Vladimir Kalinovski Belarus 3 0 0 9 -9
Group G

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1John O`Sullivan Ireland 3 3 9 1 8
2Jean-Marc Beauchamp France 3 1 5 6 -1
3Antti Silvo Finland 3 2 6 5 1
4Sergey Vasiliev Belarus 3 0 1 9 -8
Group H

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Andrej Maksimov Lithuania 3 1 3 7 -4
2Derek Dudgeon Scotland 3 3 9 3 6
3Frank Schröder Germany 3 2 8 3 5
4Palmi Einarsson Iceland 3 0 2 9 -7
Group J

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Alexander Trinkl Austria 3 0 2 9 -7
2Dermot Loughran Northern Ireland 3 1 4 8 -4
3Mats Eriksson Sweden 3 3 9 2 7
4Miguel Silva Portugal 3 2 8 4 4
Group K

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Lee McAllister Scotland 3 3 9 1 8
2Steven Thomas Wales 3 2 7 4 3
3Łukasz Guzowski Poland 3 1 3 6 -3
4Pertti Salo Finland 3 0 1 9 -8
Group L

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Jón Ingi Ægisson Iceland 3 1 4 6 -2
2Alain Vandersteen Belgium 3 2 7 3 4
3Richard Emery England 3 3 9 3 6
4Szabolcs Radnay Hungary 3 0 1 9 -8
Group M

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Dudi Eliau Israel 3 1 5 7 -2
2Sean Gray Northern Ireland 3 3 9 1 8
3Christian Hochmayer Austria 3 0 2 9 -7
4Henrique Correia Portugal 3 2 7 6 1
Group N

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Balázs Csurgó Hungary 3 1 4 7 -3
2Frank Sarsfield Ireland 3 2 8 6 2
3Paulo Pereira Portugal 3 1 5 8 -3
4Juan Pedro Duran Spain 3 2 8 4 4
Group P

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Balázs Hámori Hungary 3 2 7 6 1
2Michael J Kane Gibraltar 3 3 9 3 6
3Marc Chouillier France 3 0 2 9 -7
4Piotr Murat Poland 3 1 6 6 0
Group Q

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1David Brown England 3 3 9 3 6
2Lieven Vanthournout Belgium 3 2 8 5 3
3Peter Varga Hungary 3 0 2 9 -7
4Erik Dullerud Norway 3 1 5 7 -2
Group R

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Michael Philbin Scotland 3 3 9 1 8
2Alun Squire Wales 3 2 6 3 3
3Richard Kornberger Austria 3 1 4 8 -4
4Urs Freitag Switzerland 3 0 2 9 -7
Group S

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Jonni Fulcher Switzerland 3 1 4 6 -2
2Patrick Wallace Northern Ireland 3 2 8 4 4
3Bernard Ballestra France 3 1 4 8 -4
4Maris Volajs Latvia 3 2 8 6 2
Group T

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Mark Tuite Ireland 3 2 6 5 1
2Joris Maas Netherlands 3 3 9 2 7
3Ralf Dahn Germany 3 1 5 7 -2
4Shaul Eliau Israel 3 0 3 9 -6
Group U

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Berry Franssen Netherlands 3 1 5 8 -3
2Duncan Bezzina Malta 3 3 9 4 5
3Henrik Svedstedt Sweden 3 1 5 7 -2
4Jukka Haapakoski Finland 3 1 7 7 0
Group V

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Lee Prickman Gibraltar 3 2 6 3 3
2Shay Arama Israel 3 3 9 0 9
3Carl-Walter Steiner Austria 3 1 3 7 -4
4João Vale Portugal 3 0 1 9 -8
Legend

MP
- Matches Played

MW
- Matches Won

FW
- Frames Won

FL
- Frames Los

FD
- Frames Difference

Created by :