European Snooker Championships Men - Albufeira / Portugal 2020

Number of players: 59 - select group           or     

Group A

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Fergal Quinn Northern Ireland 3 3 9 1 8
2Juha Erkinmikko Finland 3 1 5 6 -1
3Georges Leclercq Belgium 3 0 0 9 -9
4Rory McLeod England 3 2 7 5 2
Group B

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Ben Hancorn England 3 3 9 3 6
2Stephen Brady Northern Ireland 3 2 7 5 2
3James Ford Scotland 3 0 3 9 -6
4Andrei Karasov Russia 3 1 5 7 -2
Group C

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Kevin Hanssens Belgium 3 2 6 5 1
2Declan Lavery Northern Ireland 3 3 9 1 8
3Enes Bakirci Turkey 3 1 6 8 -2
4Alexey Kovalev Russia 3 0 2 9 -7
Group D

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Patrik Tiihonen Finland 3 2 8 3 5
2Garry Hendry Scotland 3 1 4 7 -3
3Aleksei Koren Russia 3 3 9 3 6
4Vlatko Janev North Macedonia 3 0 1 9 -8
Group E

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Zsolt Fenyvesi Hungary 3 3 9 1 8
2Dorjan Maknori Albania 3 0 1 9 -8
3Antti Tolvanen Finland 3 1 3 6 -3
4Michael Schnabel Germany 3 2 7 4 3
Group F

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Andrew Pagett Wales 2 2 6 0 6
2Iulian Boiko Ukraine 2 1 3 3 0
3Tiago Silva Portugal 2 0 0 6 -6
Group G

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Adrien Frostin France 3 0 5 9 -4
2Robin Otto Germany 3 1 5 8 -3
3Julien Leclercq Belgium 3 3 9 3 6
4Maris Volajs Latvia 3 2 6 5 1
Group H

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Brian Ochoiski France 3 1 6 8 -2
2Dean Young Scotland 3 3 9 4 5
3Suleman Salam Sweden 3 0 5 9 -4
4Manasawin Phetmalaikul England 3 2 6 5 1
Group J

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Heikki Niva Finland 3 3 9 0 9
2Raymond Fry Northern Ireland 3 1 4 8 -4
3João Grilo Portugal 3 1 5 8 -3
4Daan Leyssen Belgium 3 1 5 7 -2
Group K

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Alexis Callewaert France 3 2 6 3 3
2Ross Muir Scotland 3 3 9 0 9
3Alain Vergère Switzerland 3 1 3 6 -3
4Ricardo Salgado Portugal 3 0 0 9 -9
Group L

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Rodion Judin Latvia 3 2 8 5 3
2Gary Thomson Scotland 3 1 6 6 0
3Sanderson Lam England 3 3 9 3 6
4Aleksandra Bogatyreva Russia 3 0 0 9 -9
Group M

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Daniel Womersley England 3 3 9 1 8
2Simon Cooke Northern Ireland 3 1 4 7 -3
3Richard Wienold Germany 3 2 6 4 2
4Arsen Balishyan Russia 3 0 2 9 -7
Group N

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Ivan Kakovskii Russia 3 2 8 4 4
2Fabian Monnin France 3 3 9 4 5
3Pavle Danilov North Macedonia 3 0 4 9 -5
4Osip Zusmanovic Czech Republic 3 1 4 8 -4
Group P

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Ben Fortey Wales 3 2 8 4 4
2Bulcsú Révész Hungary 3 2 7 4 3
3Kobe Vanoppen Belgium 3 1 6 8 -2
4Tomas Kubicek Czech Republic 3 1 3 8 -5
Group Q

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Bratislav Krastev Bulgaria 3 0 5 9 -4
2Sergiy Isayenko Ukraine 3 2 8 4 4
3Rhydian Richards Wales 3 3 9 4 5
4Kledio KaÇi Albania 3 1 3 8 -5
Legend

MP
- Matches Played

MW
- Matches Won

FW
- Frames Won

FL
- Frames Los

FD
- Frames Difference

Created by :