IBSF Snooker Championships Masters - Antalya / Turkey 2019

Number of players: 73 - select group           or     

Group A

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Darren Morgan Wales 3 3 9 0 9
2Paul Bason New Zealand 3 1 4 7 -3
3Soner Parlar Turkey 3 0 2 9 -7
4 0
5Johny Moermans Belgium 3 2 6 5 1
Group B

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Suckakree Poomjang Thailand 4 4 12 3 9
2Mario Van Herk Belgium 4 3 10 6 4
3Tian Wen Shun China 4 2 8 6 2
4Francisco Rodriguez Spain 4 0 4 12 -8
5Deon Floris South Africa 4 1 3 10 -7
Group C

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Li Jian Bing China 3 3 9 1 8
2Adrian Law Australia 3 2 7 5 2
3Nick Tielemans Netherlands 3 1 3 7 -4
4 0
5Yilmaz Şenel Turkey 3 0 3 9 -6
Group D

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Phisit Chandsri Thailand 4 4 12 2 10
2Rafath Habib India 4 3 11 4 7
3Rene Hemelsoet Belgium 4 2 7 6 1
4Peter Bertens Netherlands 4 1 3 9 -6
5Cem Gökçe Turkey 4 0 0 12 -12
Group E

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Tom Zimmermann Switzerland 4 3 11 5 6
2Carl Nieuwoudt South Africa 4 1 4 11 -7
3Enkhtuvshin Bat-Ochir Mongolia 4 3 10 7 3
4Ebrahim Baghi Austria 4 0 6 12 -6
5Cherag Ramakrishnan India 4 3 9 5 4
Group F

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Mark Tuite Ireland 4 4 12 3 9
2Munier Cassim South Africa 4 1 5 9 -4
3Enver Gökhan Gökduman Turkey 4 0 0 12 -12
4Mahmoud Mohammadi Iran 4 2 9 6 3
5Ray Farley Australia 4 3 10 6 4
Group G

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Anthony Bonnar Ireland 4 2 7 8 -1
2Tony Morgan Wales 4 1 5 9 -4
3Heath Williams Czech Republic 4 4 12 5 7
4Richard Kornberger Austria 4 1 6 10 -4
5Altansukh Amibukh Mongolia 4 2 8 6 2
Group H

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Alexey Borminskiy Russia 4 0 0 12 -12
2Dale Kwok New Zealand 4 3 10 7 3
3Shane Gorman Ireland 4 2 9 7 2
4Essa Al Qubaisi Qatar 4 1 6 9 -3
5Abdul Mutalieb Allie South Africa 4 4 12 2 10
Group J

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Robert Elsley Australia 4 3 9 4 5
2Cai Jian Zhong China 4 4 12 0 12
3Dudi Eliau Israel 4 0 1 12 -11
4Michael Peyr Austria 4 2 6 6 0
5Palmi Einarsson Iceland 4 1 3 9 -6
Group K

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Geleg Yagaan Mongolia 4 1 6 9 -3
2Alun Squire Wales 4 3 10 5 5
3Mehmet Demirel Turkey 4 0 1 12 -11
4Kai Zhang China 4 4 12 1 11
5Abdul Mohsin Qatar 4 2 6 8 -2
Group L

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Joris Maas Netherlands 4 4 12 1 11
2Uvgunburged Davaasuren Mongolia 4 2 8 6 2
3Mojtaba Sarafrazi Iran 4 1 3 10 -7
4Paul Lewis New Zealand 4 3 10 5 5
5Umut Töre Turkey 4 0 1 12 -11
Group M

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Steven Thomas Wales 4 2 9 8 1
2Graham Beardmore England 4 4 12 6 6
3Anuj Uppal India 4 2 10 8 2
4Nitin Mehta USA 4 1 5 11 -6
5Ihab Al-Salih Iraq 4 1 6 9 -3
Group N

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Muhammed Leysi Turkey 4 2 6 8 -2
2Amitabh Seth USA 4 0 1 12 -11
3Alok Kumar India 4 4 12 0 12
4Gudni Palsson Iceland 4 2 8 6 2
5Mohammad Al-Binali Qatar 4 2 7 8 -1
Group P

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Wayne Brown England 4 3 10 5 5
2Sinan Cetinkaya Turkey 4 0 2 12 -10
3Vahid Shirazi Iran 4 1 4 10 -6
4Jani Kananen Finland 4 3 11 6 5
5Peter McCullagh Australia 4 3 10 4 6
Group Q

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Khaled Shahin Egypt 4 1 7 10 -3
2Ahmet Kantar Turkey 4 0 2 12 -10
3Marek Zubrzycki Poland 4 4 12 5 7
4Mohammad Ali Alipour Iran 4 2 10 7 3
5Wayne Morgan Wales 4 3 9 6 3
Legend

MP
- Matches Played

MW
- Matches Won

FW
- Frames Won

FL
- Frames Los

FD
- Frames Difference

Created by :