IBSF 6 reds Men Snooker Championships Men - Marsa Alam / Egypt 2018

Number of players: 117 - select group           or     

Group A

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Mohamed Shehab United Arab Emirates 2 2 8 0 8
2Ahmed Abdelaziz Egypt 2 0 0 8 -8
3Aditya Agrawal India 2 1 4 4 0
Group B

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Kamal Chawla India 2 2 8 4 4
2Mohamed Khairy Egypt 2 1 6 7 -1
3Odai Mohammed Iraq 2 0 5 8 -3
Group C

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Anas Al-Falahi Iraq 3 1 4 8 -4
2Shahbaaz Adil Khan India 3 1 7 8 -1
3Mostafa Gebely Egypt 3 1 5 10 -5
4Suckakree Poomjang Thailand 3 3 12 2 10
Group D

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Jamal Almheiri United Arab Emirates 3 0 4 12 -8
2Pushpender Singh India 3 3 12 3 9
3Aly Abouhedia Egypt 3 1 5 9 -4
4Phisit Chandsri Thailand 3 2 10 7 3
Group E

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Fung Kwok Wai Hong Kong 3 3 12 2 10
2Ayman Gad Egypt 3 2 9 5 4
3Vinayak Agarwal India 3 1 6 9 -3
4Ahmed Salomy Yemen 3 0 1 12 -11
Group F

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Chau Hon Man Hong Kong 3 3 12 1 11
2Nihar Agarwal India 3 0 3 12 -9
3Ahmed Elfokiery Egypt 3 2 8 6 2
4Hani Alowaydhi Saudi Arabia 3 1 7 11 -4
Group G

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Cheung Ka Wai Hong Kong 3 3 12 2 10
2Rajkumar Dorairaj India 3 2 9 5 4
3Abdo Elfokeiry Egypt 3 1 6 8 -2
4Ibrahim Adel Iraq 3 0 0 12 -12
Group H

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Au Chi Wai Hong Kong 3 2 9 7 2
2S. Dilip Kumar India 3 2 10 6 4
3Ali Hussein Iraq 3 0 1 12 -11
4Mohamed Abdel Hakim Egypt 3 2 10 5 5
Group I

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Andrew Pagett Wales 3 3 12 2 10
2Mostafa Aly Egypt 3 0 5 12 -7
3Ahmed Badr Egypt 3 2 9 5 4
4Aditya Shandilya India 3 1 4 11 -7
Group J

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Darren Morgan Wales 3 3 12 4 8
2Mohamed Abdallah Egypt 3 0 2 12 -10
3Saif Alketbi United Arab Emirates 3 1 5 9 -4
4Malkeet Singh India 3 2 10 4 6
Group K

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Rafath Habib India 3 3 12 6 6
2Salim Ali Alsuwaidi United Arab Emirates 3 1 7 9 -2
3Khaled Farouk Egypt 3 1 7 11 -4
4Khaled Shahin Egypt 3 1 9 9 0
Group L

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Habib Sabah Bahrain 3 3 12 5 7
2Karim Abdelmeguid Egypt 3 1 6 8 -2
3Aayush Kumar India 3 1 7 8 -1
4Mina Awad Egypt 3 1 5 9 -4
Group M

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Alok Kumar India 3 2 10 7 3
2Ali Alobaidli Qatar 3 1 7 11 -4
3Yaser Elsherbiny Egypt 3 3 12 5 7
4Tymour Hussien Egypt 3 0 6 12 -6
Group N

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Sundeep Gulati India 3 3 12 3 9
2Eissa Ali Al Hashmi United Arab Emirates 3 1 7 9 -2
3Abdelrahman Abdelhamid Egypt 3 2 10 6 4
4Tamer El Kerm Egypt 3 0 1 12 -11
Group O

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Wael Talaat Egypt 3 3 12 2 10
2Akshay Kumar India 3 2 8 6 2
3Alaa Elsaed Egypt 3 1 8 8 0
4Hayder Salman Iraq 3 0 0 12 -12
Group P

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Nezar Aseeri Saudi Arabia 3 2 8 6 2
2Himanshu Jain India 3 3 12 0 12
3Omar Fathelbab Egypt 3 0 2 12 -10
4Ossama El Sharkawy Egypt 3 1 6 10 -4
Group Q

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Mohamed Ibrahim Egypt 3 2 10 5 5
2Anuj Uppal India 3 3 12 4 8
3Majed Dhaif Bahrain 3 1 5 10 -5
4Mohamed Abdel Kader Egypt 3 0 4 12 -8
Group R

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Hesham Shawky Egypt 3 2 11 9 2
2Mikhail Terekhov Russia 3 2 11 6 5
3Ahmed Alhashmi United Arab Emirates 3 0 2 12 -10
4Nitesh Madaan India 3 2 10 7 3
Group S

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Mohamed Hemdan Egypt 3 1 7 10 -3
2Omar Alajlani Saudi Arabia 3 3 12 5 7
3Joy Mehra India 3 1 9 11 -2
4Mohamed Hamed Egypt 3 1 7 9 -2
Group T

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Mostafa Dorgham Egypt 3 3 12 5 7
2Sherif Abousenna Egypt 3 2 11 8 3
3Omar Ali Iraq 3 1 9 10 -1
4Shailendra Dangwal India 3 0 3 12 -9
Group U

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Khaled El Shiekh Egypt 3 0 3 12 -9
2Mohamed Noweir Egypt 3 3 12 1 11
3Peter Lesslie New Zealand 3 2 8 9 -1
4Kreishh Gurbaxani India 3 1 8 9 -1
Group V

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Sourav Kothari India 3 3 12 6 6
2Alijalil Ali Iraq 3 2 11 6 5
3Walid Abbdel Mohsen Egypt 3 0 1 12 -11
4George Hanna Egypt 3 1 9 9 0
Group W

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Passakorn Suwannawat Thailand 3 3 12 0 12
2Fadi Hammouda Egypt 3 2 8 6 2
3Amr Othman Egypt 3 1 6 11 -5
4Amey Sankhala India 3 0 3 12 -9
Group X

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Ben Fortey Wales 3 1 8 8 0
2Varun Madan India 3 3 12 2 10
3Lee Tsz Ho Hong Kong 3 2 8 7 1
4Amr Elbanna Egypt 3 0 1 12 -11
Group Y

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Thanawat Tirapongpaiboon Thailand 3 3 12 0 12
2Neeraj Kumar India 3 2 8 6 2
3Adel Omar Egypt 3 1 5 8 -3
4Mahmoud Elkady Egypt 3 0 1 12 -11
Group Z

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Ahmed Saif Qatar 2 2 8 4 4
2Divya Sharma India 2 1 6 5 1
3Mohamed El Shandawely Egypt 2 0 3 8 -5
Group AA

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Muneeb Al-Juboori Iraq 3 3 12 4 8
2Ivan Kakovskii Russia 3 0 7 12 -5
3Ahmed Samir Egypt 3 2 9 6 3
4Abdul Mohsin Qatar 3 1 5 11 -6
Group AB

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Abdelrahman Shahin Egypt 3 2 10 6 4
2Tam Yun Fung Hong Kong 3 0 8 12 -4
3Hussien Abou Egypt 3 1 4 11 -7
4Mhanaa Alobaidli Qatar 3 3 12 5 7
Group AC

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Mohammed Al Joaker United Arab Emirates 3 3 12 3 9
2Muhammad Majid Ali Pakistan 3 2 9 4 5
3Hazem Farid Egypt 3 0 0 12 -12
4Rob Redgrove New Zealand 3 1 6 8 -2
Group AD

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Mohammad Bilal Pakistan 3 3 12 2 10
2Matthew Roberts Wales 3 1 7 11 -4
3Ahmed Gouda Egypt 3 1 8 11 -3
4Sparsh Pherwani India 3 1 8 11 -3
Legend

MP
- Matches Played

MW
- Matches Won

FW
- Frames Won

FL
- Frames Los

FD
- Frames Difference

Created by :