IBSF Snooker Championships Men - Yangon / Myanmar 2018

Number of players: 68 - select group           or     

Group A

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Pankaj Advani India 3 3 12 2 10
2Saeed Abooyesani Iran 3 1 4 10 -6
3Andrew Norman England 3 2 10 4 6
4Aung Maung Myanmar 3 0 2 12 -10
Group B

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Florian Nüßle Austria 3 2 9 6 3
2Muhammad Asif Pakistan 3 3 12 5 7
3Mohammed Al Joaker United Arab Emirates 3 1 7 9 -2
4Lkhagvasuren Tumurchudur Mongolia 3 0 4 12 -8
Group C

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Kok Leong Lim Malaysia 3 2 10 7 3
2Deepak Bala New Zealand 3 1 6 8 -2
3Babar Masih Pakistan 3 3 12 3 9
4Philipp Koch Austria 3 0 2 12 -10
Group D

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Kevin Hanssens Belgium 3 3 12 5 7
2Passakorn Suwannawat Thailand 3 2 10 7 3
3Matthew Roberts Wales 3 1 7 11 -4
4Aung Moe Thu Myanmar 3 0 6 12 -6
Group E

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Ko Htet Myanmar 3 3 12 5 7
2Peter Bullen Belgium 3 2 11 6 5
3Jang Hosoon South Korea 3 0 2 12 -10
4Lee Tsz Ho Hong Kong 3 1 7 9 -2
Group F

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Cheung Ka Wai Hong Kong 3 3 12 4 8
2Greg Casey Ireland 3 2 8 6 2
3Mohammad Bilal Pakistan 3 1 7 8 -1
4Hwang Chulho South Korea 3 0 3 12 -9
Group G

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Mohd Reza Hassan Malaysia 3 2 10 7 3
2Ben Fortey Wales 3 1 7 11 -4
3Aung Phyo Myanmar 3 3 12 2 10
4Mohamed Fahim Sri Lanka 3 0 3 12 -9
Group H

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Mateusz Baranowski Poland 3 2 9 7 2
2Manan Chandra India 3 2 9 7 2
3Xing Zi Hao China 3 0 7 12 -5
4Nguyen Pham Hoai Vietnam 3 2 9 8 1
Group J

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Ross Bulman Ireland 4 2 12 10 2
2Thanawat Tirapongpaiboon Thailand 4 4 16 3 13
3Phone Myint Kyaw Myanmar 4 3 13 8 5
4Salman Moosa Mauritius 4 0 3 16 -13
5Enkhjargal Enkhbaatar Mongolia 4 1 6 13 -7
Group K

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Steve Mifsud Australia 3 3 12 6 6
2Tomasz Skalski Poland 3 2 10 4 6
3Mhanaa Alobaidli Qatar 3 1 6 11 -5
4Thai Van Nam Vietnam 3 0 5 12 -7
Group L

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Lee Daegyu South Korea 4 2 12 12 0
2Kacper Filipiak Poland 4 4 16 9 7
3Fung Kwok Wai Hong Kong 4 2 13 10 3
4Shahbaaz Adil Khan India 4 0 8 16 -8
5Ben Foster Australia 4 2 10 12 -2
Group M

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Keen Hoo Moh Malaysia 4 4 16 1 15
2Naing Win Myanmar 4 1 7 12 -5
3Ivan Kakovskii Russia 4 2 11 12 -1
4Munier Cassim South Africa 4 1 5 15 -10
5Mohammad Rais Senzahi Afghanistan 4 2 9 8 1
Group N

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Andrew Pagett Wales 4 2 12 13 -1
2Chang Bingyu China 4 3 15 5 10
3Ulziitogtokh Davaasuren Mongolia 4 1 6 15 -9
4Maung Maung Myanmar 4 0 8 16 -8
5Adrian Ridley Australia 4 4 16 8 8
Group P

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Win Ko Ko Myanmar 3 2 10 6 4
2Daniel Kandi Denmark 3 2 9 6 3
3Shervin Omidvar Iran 3 1 8 10 -2
4Shariq Moosa Mauritius 3 1 5 10 -5
Group Q

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Ahmed Saif Qatar 3 1 5 10 -5
2He Guoqiang China 3 3 12 3 9
3Keishin Kamihashi Japan 3 2 10 7 3
4Noel Landers Ireland 3 0 5 12 -7
Group R

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Ali Alobaidli Qatar 3 3 12 6 6
2Ali Roshanikiya Iran 3 2 11 6 5
3Oskar Charlesworth Austria 3 0 2 12 -10
4Malkeet Singh India 3 1 8 9 -1
Legend

MP
- Matches Played

MW
- Matches Won

FW
- Frames Won

FL
- Frames Los

FD
- Frames Difference

Created by :