European Snooker Championships U21 - Sofia / Bulgaria 2018

Number of players: 95 - select group           or     

Group A

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Dylan Emery Wales 4 4 12 3 9
2Ronan Whyte Ireland 4 3 11 4 7
3Attila Horváth Hungary 4 2 8 6 2
4Artūrs Ķeņģis Latvia 4 1 3 10 -7
5Alex Tanev Persson Denmark 4 0 1 12 -11
Group B

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Tyler Rees Wales 4 4 12 1 11
2Iulian Boiko Ukraine 4 3 9 4 5
3Belan Sharif Sweden 4 2 6 7 -1
4Tuure Lappalainen Finland 4 1 5 10 -5
5Sebastian Musat Romania 4 0 2 12 -10
Group C

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Eklent KaÇi Albania 4 4 12 1 11
2Stephen Bateman Ireland 4 3 10 3 7
3Michał Kotiuk Poland 4 1 4 10 -6
4Isaac Borg Malta 4 2 6 7 -1
5Vladislav Gradinari Moldova 4 0 1 12 -11
Group D

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Mateusz Baranowski Poland 4 3 11 3 8
2Ales Herout Czech Republic 4 2 8 6 2
3Luis Vetter Switzerland 4 4 12 5 7
4Jasha Kiers Netherlands 4 0 1 12 -11
5Martin Kollar Slovakia 4 1 4 10 -6
Group E

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Rodion Judin Latvia 4 4 12 2 10
2Nicolas Georgopoulos Germany 4 3 10 4 6
3Vladyslav Vyshnevskyy Ukraine 4 2 8 6 2
4Shay Elbaz Israel 4 0 1 12 -11
5Daniel Mladenov Bulgaria 4 1 3 10 -7
Group F

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Sybren Sokolowski Belgium 4 3 9 6 3
2Loris Lehmann Germany 4 2 10 6 4
3Kirill Margolin Belarus 4 4 12 4 8
4Balázs Kiss Hungary 4 1 4 10 -6
5Atanas Dimitrov Bulgaria 4 0 3 12 -9
Group G

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Simon Lichtenberg Germany 4 4 12 1 11
2Oskar Charlesworth Austria 4 3 9 6 3
3Wesley Pelgrims Belgium 4 2 8 9 -1
4Tiago Teixeira Portugal 4 1 7 9 -2
5Jan Matejicek Czech Republic 4 0 1 12 -11
Group H

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Sean Maddocks England 4 3 10 6 4
2Jesse Schelfhaut Belgium 4 4 12 6 6
3Teodor Chomovski Bulgaria 4 1 6 11 -5
4Liam Graham Scotland 4 0 7 12 -5
5Mario Bodlos Austria 4 2 8 8 0
Group J

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Brandon Sargeant England 4 4 12 3 9
2Florian Nüßle Austria 4 3 11 4 7
3Maciej Kusak Poland 4 2 6 8 -2
4Jere Virtaranta Finland 4 1 7 11 -4
5Yoan Salambashev Bulgaria 4 0 2 12 -10
Group K

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Eamon Ferris Northern Ireland 0 0 0 0 0
2Julien Leclercq Belgium 3 3 9 1 8
3Eelis Lappalainen Finland 3 1 4 6 -2
4Mikhail Terekhov Russia 3 2 7 4 3
5Peter Johan Hammer Denmark 3 0 0 9 -9
Group L

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Jed Mann England 4 3 9 5 4
2Nicolas Mortreux France 4 3 11 6 5
3Daniel Holoyda Poland 4 3 10 4 6
4Maxim Ene Romania 4 1 5 10 -5
5Denis Ivanov Bulgaria 4 0 2 12 -10
Group M

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Lewis Butcher Wales 4 3 11 7 4
2Viktor Iliev Bulgaria 4 4 12 5 7
3Nikita Kolpačenko Lithuania 4 2 8 9 -1
4Kledio KaÇi Albania 4 1 9 10 -1
5Martin Forman Czech Republic 4 0 3 12 -9
Group N

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Patrik Tiihonen Finland 4 3 10 4 6
2Shea Moore Northern Ireland 4 3 10 5 5
3Aaron Graham Scotland 4 2 6 10 -4
4Conor Caniff Wales 4 2 8 7 1
5Kouklous Dimitrios Belgium 4 0 4 12 -8
Group P

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Aaron Hill Ireland 4 3 9 5 4
2Ivan Kakovskii Russia 4 4 12 2 10
3Kevin Oei Netherlands 4 0 2 12 -10
4Matei Rosca Romania 4 2 9 6 3
5Filips Kalniņš Latvia 4 1 4 11 -7
Group Q

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Tudor Popescu Romania 4 2 10 7 3
2Aaron Holland Ireland 4 3 10 6 4
3Hamim Hussain England 4 3 10 5 5
4David Davidkov Bulgaria 4 2 7 7 0
5Albina Leschuk Belarus 4 0 0 12 -12
Group R

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Anton Kazakov Ukraine 4 2 6 7 -1
2Kobe Vanoppen Belgium 4 3 9 4 5
3Ross Bulman Ireland 4 4 12 0 12
4Mati Goldstein Israel 4 1 5 10 -5
5Peter Zorovski Bulgaria 4 0 1 12 -11
Group S

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Aleks Hubanov Bulgaria 4 3 9 5 4
2Karol Lelek Poland 4 2 8 6 2
3Niel Vincent France 4 4 12 1 11
4Bulcsú Révész Hungary 4 1 4 9 -5
5Heorhii Petrunko Ukraine 4 0 0 12 -12
Group T

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Jan Jelenić Croatia 4 3 11 6 5
2Conor Morgan Northern Ireland 4 3 9 7 2
3Jackson Page Wales 4 3 10 4 6
4Jan Laushman Bulgaria 4 1 5 9 -4
5Omer Rabi Israel 4 0 3 12 -9
Group U

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Mario Zeljo Milosevic Bosnia Herzegovina 4 3 9 4 5
2Dean Young Scotland 4 2 6 8 -2
3Brian Ochoiski France 4 4 12 0 12
4Max Nettleton Sweden 4 1 5 10 -5
5Milos Popovic Slovakia 4 0 2 12 -10
Legend

MP
- Matches Played

MW
- Matches Won

FW
- Frames Won

FL
- Frames Los

FD
- Frames Difference

Created by :