EUROPEAN BILLIARDS & SNOOKER ASSOCIATION

EUROPEAN UNDER 18's SNOOKER CHAMPIONSHIPS

7th to 10th March 2020 - Albufeira


Players must be under 18 on the 31st December 2019

U18 Player List

    No
    Player
    Country
    Age
    Competition
    Break
    Practice
    Break
    Status

    1
    Albina Leschuk
    Belarus
    15
    42
    70
    Confirmed
    2
    Kirill Margolin
    Belarus
    18
    98
    115
    Confirmed
    3
    Julien Leclercq
    Belgium
    17
    137
    147
    Confirmed
    4
    Thijs Pauwels
    Belgium
    15
    72
    93
    Confirmed
    5
    Yorrit Hoes
    Belgium
    15
    74
    129
    Confirmed
    6
    Leyton Kesteloot
    Belgium
    17
    77
    101
    Confirmed
    7
    Thor Van De Voorde
    Belgium
    15
    53
    117
    Confirmed
    8
    Ben Mertens
    Belgium
    15
    108
    137
    Confirmed
    9
    Velian Dimitrov
    Bulgaria
    15
    94
    129
    Confirmed
    10
    Maksim Kostov
    Bulgaria
    13
    42
    67
    Confirmed
    11
    Aaron Hill
    EBSA
    18
    131
    147
    Confirmed
    12
    Paul Deaville
    England
    15
    100
    100
    NOT Confirmed
    13
    Joe Fenton
    England
    ?
    NOT Confirmed
    14
    Jack Haley
    England
    17
    100
    100
    NOT Confirmed
    15
    Halim Hussain
    England
    16
    100
    100
    NOT Confirmed
    16
    Connor Benzey
    England
    18
    100
    100
    NOT Confirmed
    17
    Michael Roberts
    England
    17
    91
    145
    NOT Confirmed
    18
    Sean Maddocks
    England
    18
    147
    145
    NOT Confirmed
    19
    Eelis Lappalainen
    Finland
    18
    87
    108
    Confirmed
    20
    Tuure Lappalainen
    Finland
    18
    92
    100
    Confirmed
    21
    Toni Savonen
    Finland
    18
    74
    77
    Confirmed
    22
    Nicolas Mortreux
    France
    17
    107
    144
    Confirmed
    23
    Fabian Haken
    Germany
    17
    91
    103
    Confirmed
    24
    Christian Richter
    Germany
    12
    62
    106
    Confirmed
    25
    Attila Horváth
    Hungary
    17
    106
    138
    Confirmed
    26
    Bulcsú Révész
    Hungary
    13
    107
    115
    Confirmed
    27
    Leone Crowley
    Ireland
    14
    76
    94
    Confirmed
    28
    Ryan McGuirk
    Ireland
    16
    83
    101
    Confirmed
    29
    Noel Gleeson
    Ireland
    16
    70
    91
    Confirmed
    30
    Lewis Casserly
    Ireland
    17
    46
    53
    Confirmed
    31
    Jack Newman
    Ireland
    17
    68
    84
    Confirmed
    32
    Aaron Smith
    Ireland
    15
    59
    82
    Confirmed
    33
    Ran Leiderman
    Israel
    18
    91
    147
    Confirmed
    34
    Yaron Bodor
    Israel
    14
    50
    50
    Confirmed
    35
    Filips Kalniņš
    Latvia
    15
    73
    79
    Confirmed
    36
    Nikita Kolpačenko
    Lithuania
    16
    84
    137
    Confirmed
    37
    Vladislav Gradinari
    Moldova
    11
    72
    136
    Confirmed
    38
    Matvei Lagodzinschii
    Moldova
    10
    46
    102
    Confirmed
    39
    Kendrew Oei
    Netherlands
    17
    67
    100
    Confirmed
    40
    Filip Neshkoski
    North Macedonia
    16
    49
    80
    Confirmed
    41
    Joel Connolly
    Northern Ireland
    12
    52
    68
    Confirmed
    42
    Robbie McGuigan
    Northern Ireland
    15
    133
    100
    Confirmed
    43
    Zak Sheldon
    Northern Ireland
    14
    54
    60
    Confirmed
    44
    Antoni Kowalski
    Poland
    16
    131
    147
    Confirmed
    45
    Guilherme Lemos
    Portugal
    18
    60
    89
    Confirmed
    46
    Miguel Ruivo
    Portugal
    15
    41
    74
    Confirmed
    47
    Tiago Teixeira
    Portugal
    18
    66
    79
    Confirmed
    48
    Maxim Ene
    Romania
    17
    93
    127
    Confirmed
    49
    Madalin Gal
    Romania
    16
    94
    129
    Confirmed
    50
    Mario Paun
    Romania
    16
    91
    126
    Confirmed
    51
    Tudor Muntean
    Romania
    18
    85
    105
    Confirmed
    52
    Andrei Karasov
    Russia
    17
    45
    109
    Confirmed
    53
    Kirill Zhizduk
    Russia
    16
    41
    60
    Confirmed
    54
    Vladimir Gorokhov
    Russia
    12
    30
    52
    Confirmed
    55
    Dean Young
    Scotland
    18
    130
    147
    Confirmed
    56
    Sam McKay
    Scotland
    15
    73
    127
    Confirmed
    57
    Liam Graham
    Scotland
    15
    139
    139
    Confirmed
    58
    Steven Wardropper
    Scotland
    12
    76
    133
    Confirmed
    59
    Jovan Todorovic
    Serbia
    16
    92
    126
    Confirmed
    60
    Nils Ritenius Manjer
    Sweden
    16
    62
    91
    Confirmed
    61
    Viktor Mared
    Sweden
    14
    44
    54
    Confirmed
    62
    Walter Laikre
    Sweden
    11
    48
    69
    Confirmed
    63
    Luis Vetter
    Switzerland
    17
    121
    147
    Confirmed
    64
    Anton Kazakov
    Ukraine
    15
    116
    103
    Confirmed
    65
    Iulian Boiko
    Ukraine
    14
    131
    140
    Confirmed
    66
    Artem Surzhykov
    Ukraine
    11
    49
    41
    Confirmed
    67
    Roman Blakyta
    Ukraine
    12
    34
    34
    Confirmed
    68
    Petro Sydorenko
    Ukraine
    12
    45
    22
    Confirmed
    69
    Heorhii Petrunko
    Ukraine
    12
    72
    65
    Confirmed
    70
    Liam Davies
    Wales
    13
    89
    141
    Confirmed
    71
    Rhys Morgans
    Wales
    17
    82
    65
    Confirmed
    72
    Ryan Bowgen
    Wales
    18
    78
    133
    Confirmed
    73
    Bradley Tyson
    Wales
    17
    68
    86
    Confirmed
    74
    Zac Cosker
    Wales
    14
    73
    97
    Confirmed

    Total countries: 27

    © EBSA 2013-2020 All rights reserved. Created by :