EUROPEAN BILLIARDS & SNOOKER ASSOCIATION

EUROPEAN TEAM SNOOKER CHAMPIONSHIPS

LADIES, MASTERS & MEN - 3rd to 9th June 2019 - Belgrade/Serbia

Team Player List

Ladies Team
No
Player
Country
Age
Competition
Break
Practice
Break
Status

1A
Yana Shut
Belarus 1
22
65
89
Confirmed
1B
Albina Leschuk
Belarus 1
14
42
70
Confirmed

2A
Diana Stateczny
Germany 1
39
78
75
Confirmed
2B
Erben Linda
Germany 1
19
64
75
Confirmed

3A
Emese Várady
Hungary 1
45
22
22
Confirmed
3B
Mónika Vantara-Stenócz
Hungary 1
31
29
50
Confirmed

4A
Idit Bnaya
Israel 1
32
24
36
Confirmed
4B
Sofia Rogal
Israel 1
32
22
29
Confirmed

5A
Elena Kurbakova
Israel 2
36
20
30
Confirmed
5B
Keren Azrad
Israel 2
40
20
30
Confirmed

6A
Małgorzata Sikorska
Poland 1
51
50
64
Confirmed
6B
Izabela łącka
Poland 1
43
46
46
Confirmed

7A
Dalia Alska
Poland 2
23
37
43
Confirmed
7B
Ewelina Piślewska
Poland 2
40
24
42
Confirmed

8A
Corina Maracine
Romania 1
27
51
64
Confirmed
8B
Monica Manolache
Romania 1
29
43
51
Confirmed

9A
Anastasia Nechaeva
Russia 1
26
73
101
Confirmed
9B
Polina Astakhova
Russia 1
17
40
28
Confirmed

10A
Marija Dimitrijevic
Serbia 1
28
22
29
Confirmed
10B
Zorana Knezevic
Serbia 1
35
29
37
Confirmed

11A
Jelena Grujicic
Serbia 2
30
35
45
Confirmed
11B
Marina Blagojev
Serbia 2
26
38
56
Confirmed


Masters Team
No
Player
Country
Age
Competition.
Break
Practice
Break
Status

1A
Alexander Trinkl
Austria 1
52
73
93
Confirmed
1B
Ebrahim Baghi
Austria 1
63
76
103
Confirmed

2A
Mario Van Herk
Belgium 1
48
132
147
Confirmed
2B
Pascal Tollenaere
Belgium 1
48
136
140
Confirmed

3A
Johny Moermans
Belgium 2
49
118
139
Confirmed
3B
Rene Hemelsoet
Belgium 2
56
129
136
Confirmed

4A
Jakub Rendla
Czech Republic 1
41
61
88
Confirmed
4B
Jiri Stehlik
Czech Republic 1
49
64
76
Confirmed

5A
Wayne Brown
England 1
49
145
147
Confirmed
5B
Chris Hart
England 1
45
111
138
Confirmed

6A
Stephen Broadhead
England 2
44
144
145
Confirmed
6B
Mark Ball
England 2
43
131
142
Confirmed

7A
Esa Kaikumaa
Finland 1
57
127
139
Confirmed
7B
Sami Karttunen
Finland 1
45
96
132
Confirmed

8A
Seppo Ojala
Finland 2
42
78
98
Confirmed
8B
Esa Oikarinen
Finland 2
45
113
147
Confirmed

9A
Miro Popovic
Germany 1
50
115
142
Confirmed
9B
Thomas Hein
Germany 1
53
138
141
Confirmed

10A
Michael Heeger
Germany 2
50
126
119
Confirmed
10B
Marth Holger
Germany 2
48
98
98
Confirmed

11A
Balázs Csurgó
Hungary 1
44
85
104
Confirmed
11B
Balázs Hámori
Hungary 1
44
72
105
Confirmed

12A
Peter Varga
Hungary 2
56
67
108
Confirmed
12B
Peter Winkler
Hungary 2
48
75
76
Confirmed

13A
Kristján Helgason
Iceland 1
45
147
147
Confirmed
13B
Jón Ingi Ægisson
Iceland 1
52
115
127
Confirmed

14A
Tryggvi Erlingsson
Iceland 2
56
52
114
Confirmed
14B
Palmi Einarsson
Iceland 2
60
56
58
Confirmed

15A
John O`Sullivan
Ireland 1
42
110
136
Confirmed
15B
Anthony Bonnar
Ireland 1
51
141
144
Confirmed

16A
Dylan Rees
Ireland 2
47
135
137
Confirmed
16B
Brendan Thomas
Ireland 2
64
131
141
Confirmed

17A
Dudi Eliau
Israel 1
42
108
141
Confirmed
17B
Yakov Shaashuashvili
Israel 1
61
108
138
Confirmed

18A
Asher Nahmani
Israel 2
52
72
85
Confirmed
18B
David Netser
Israel 2
54
50
60
Confirmed

19A
Andrej Maksimov
Lithuania 2
45
82
122
Confirmed
19B
Mindaugas Maisiejus
Lithuania 2
48
96
100
Confirmed

20A
Alex Borg
Malta 1
50
144
147
Confirmed
20B
Simon Zammit
Malta 1
51
137
147
Confirmed

21A
Ivan Attard
Malta 2
48
97
136
Confirmed
21B
Arthur Cachia
Malta 2
55
137
140
Confirmed

22A
Kevin Chan
Netherlands 1
56
78
135
Confirmed
22B
Peter Bertens
Netherlands 1
61
70
122
Confirmed

23A
Piotr Murat
Poland 1
47
63
84
Confirmed
23B
Mariusz Sikorski
Poland 1
40
89
103
Confirmed

24A
Lee McAllister
Scotland 1
44
134
147
Confirmed
24B
Gary Kinnear
Scotland 1
41
112
133
Confirmed

25A
Dragan Stoilkovic
Serbia 1
48
48
57
Confirmed
25B
Leo Vig
Serbia 1
45
39
67
Confirmed

26A
Jovan Koljensic
Serbia 2
58
32
32
Confirmed
26B
Gradimir Tripkovic
Serbia 2
50
54
64
Confirmed

27A
Branko Macic
Serbia 3
62
30
48
Confirmed
27B
Vadimir Novakovic
Serbia 3
41
27
27
Confirmed

28A
Srdjan Pavlovic
Serbia 4
41
20
30
Confirmed
28B
Igor Soljanin
Serbia 4
42
28
32
Confirmed

29A
Alan Trigg
Ukraine 1
60
147
147
Confirmed
29B
Stepan Delyatynskyy
Ukraine 1
53
80
130
Confirmed

30A
Darren Morgan
Wales 1
53
145
147
Confirmed
30B
Wayne Morgan
Wales 1
49
101
132
Confirmed

31A
Tony Morgan
Wales 2
48
147
147
Confirmed
31B
Keith Thomas
Wales 2
63
80
131
Confirmed


Men Team
No
Player
Country
Age
Competition
Break
Practice
Break
Status

1A
Dorjan Maknori
Albania 1
31
102
131
Confirmed
1B
Kledio KaÇi
Albania 1
13
70
105
Confirmed

2A
Edlir Kurthysa
Albania 2
40
75
98
Confirmed
2B
Besjan Sinanaj
Albania 2
33
66
85
Confirmed

3A
Jurian Heusdens
Belgium 1
28
126
136
Confirmed
3B
Laurens De Staelen
Belgium 1
28
126
132
Confirmed

4A
Jurgen Van Roy
Belgium 2
40
138
145
Confirmed
4B
Wendy Jans
Belgium 2
36
136
142
Confirmed

5A
Filip Bermanec
Croatia 1
25
131
120
Confirmed
5B
Tin Venos
Croatia 1
28
119
132
Confirmed

6A
Epaminondas Pouris
Cyprus 1
33
71
85
Confirmed
6B
Stelios Nikolaou
Cyprus 1
60
50
50
Confirmed

7A
Michal Brzica
Czech Republic 1
37
56
63
Confirmed
7B
Martin Cupal
Czech Republic 1
36
74
88
Confirmed

8A
Martin Søndergaard
Denmark 1
42
78
99
Confirmed
8B
Per Micki Christensen
Denmark 1
32
61
102
Confirmed

9A
Callewaert Alexis
France 1
24
114
137
Confirmed
9B
Koch Maximilien
France 1
30
60
80
Confirmed

10A
Martin Michael
France 2
29
55
78
Confirmed
10B
Vaxelaire Rene
France 2
37
81
118
Confirmed

11A
Michael Schnabel
Germany 1
23
127
133
Confirmed
11B
Jan Eisenstein
Germany 1
26
96
88
Confirmed

12A
Brendan O`Donoghue
Ireland 1
36
144
147
Confirmed
12B
Stephen Bateman
Ireland 1
21
115
75
Confirmed

13A
John Farrell
Ireland 2
47
147
147
Confirmed
13B
Greg Casey
Ireland 2
29
144
147
Confirmed

14A
Shachar Ruberg
Israel 1
25
138
147
Confirmed
14B
David Vaitzman
Israel 1
42
114
147
Confirmed

15A
Duncan Bezzina
Malta 1
38
143
147
Confirmed
15B
Tony Drago
Malta 1
53
147
147
Confirmed

16A
Mateusz Baranowski
Poland 1
22
136
136
Confirmed
16B
Tomasz Skalski
Poland 1
29
147
143
Confirmed

17A
Paweł Rogoza
Poland 2
22
126
128
Confirmed
17B
Michał Ebert
Poland 2
25
61
101
Confirmed

18A
Radu Vilau
Romania 1
38
70
90
Confirmed
18B
Cosmin Arsene
Romania 1
38
65
85
Confirmed

19A
Maxim Ene
Romania 2
16
79
98
Confirmed
19B
Mario Paun
Romania 2
16
71
93
Confirmed

20A
Aleksei Koren
Russia 1
23
100
89
Confirmed
20B
Konstantin Kovika
Russia 1
19
64
78
Confirmed

21A
Sasa Stojanovic
Serbia 1
30
106
113
Confirmed
21B
Jovan Todorovic
Serbia 1
15
92
126
Confirmed

22A
Marko Stoilkovic
Serbia 2
26
89
111
Confirmed
22B
Marko Grbovic
Serbia 2
32
65
81
Confirmed

23A
Zoran Cakic
Serbia 3
34
61
72
Confirmed
23B
Aleksandar Ranic
Serbia 3
36
40
51
Confirmed

24A
Dusan Knezevic
Serbia 4
38
52
79
Confirmed
24B
Marko Vukovic
Serbia 4
30
73
73
Confirmed

25A
Vasilije Pesic
Serbia 5
16
52
52
Confirmed
25B
Djordje Gajic
Serbia 5
28
31
43
Confirmed

26A
Anton Kazakov
Ukraine 1
14
90
103
Confirmed
26B
Vladyslav Vyshnevskyy
Ukraine 1
20
110
100
Confirmed

27A
Yurii Semko
Ukraine 2
24
100
140
Confirmed
27B
Kyryl Baidala
Ukraine 2
13
49
52
Confirmed

28A
Anthony Krysa
Wales 1
35
126
143
Confirmed
28B
Dean Thomas
Wales 1
61
96
114
Confirmed


© EBSA 2013-2019 All rights reserved. Created by :